Polestar
Ex: Polaris
In operation
Length
70.2m
Volume
1,546 GT
Year
2021

Polestar Yacht

Polestar is a motor yacht with a length of 70.2m. The yacht's builder is Rossinavi from Italy who delivered superyacht Polestar in 2021. The superyacht has a beam of 12.7m, a draft of 3.35m and a volume of 1,546 GT.

The Polestar, previously named Polaris, features exterior design by Team for Design - Enrico Gobbi, while her interior was penned by Team for Design - Enrico Gobbi, with naval architecture by Arrabito Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Polestar, and she also has accommodation for 17 crew members including the captain of Polestar. The yacht Polestar has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 3 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/6000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Polestar superyacht is listed as number 282nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Rossinavi. The owner of yacht Polestar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Polestar, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Polestar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2034 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Polestar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Polaris

Dimensions

Overall length 70.2m (230'4")
Beam 12.7m (41'8")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 1546

Build

Builder Rossinavi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2021

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 17
Crew cabins 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/6000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel-Electric 831 1115 3
Total 2494 3345

Sales info

The 70.2m Rossinavi motor yacht Polestar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Polestar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 70.2m Rossinavi motor yacht Polestar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Polestar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement