Primero
Ex: Koji
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
184 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Primero Yacht

Primero is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Primero in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 184 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Koji, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. The Leopard 34m yacht Primero has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 33.0 kn and a top speed of 45.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Primero superyacht is listed as number 3563rd. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 34m yacht Primero is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Primero, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Primero is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Leopard 34m yachts for sale in the world and 16 Leopard 34m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Primero was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Primero has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-10 2016-7 Koji

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 184

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 45.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht Primero is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Primero yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht Primero is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Primero yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement