Princess Anna
Ex: Balaju
In operation
Length
44.5m
Volume
447 GT
Year
2002

Princess Anna Yacht

Princess Anna is a motor yacht with a length of 44.5m. The yacht's builder is Intermarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Princess Anna in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 447 GT.

The Princess Anna, previously named Balaju, features exterior design by Intermarine S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Intermarine S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Princess Anna, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Princess Anna. The yacht Princess Anna has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,988 liters of fuel on board, and 8,195 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Princess Anna superyacht is listed as number 1462nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Intermarine. The owner of yacht Princess Anna is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Princess Anna, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Princess Anna is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Princess Anna was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Princess Anna has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2021-7 Balaju

Dimensions

Overall length 44.5m (145'12")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 447
Full load displacement 313

Build

Builder Intermarine S.p.A.
Port Sarzana
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,988L (12,148.742g)
Water capacity 8,195L (2,164.89g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 984 1319 2
Total 1967 2638

Sales info

The 44.5m Intermarine motor yacht Princess Anna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess Anna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.5m Intermarine motor yacht Princess Anna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess Anna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement