SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

Princess Iluka Yacht

The 35m Princess Iluka yacht (ex: Iluka II) was built in 1979 by Ray Kemp. She features an exterior design by Bernie Cohen Design. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Iluka II
Iluka

Dimensions

Overall length 34.5m (113'2")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 170

Build

Port Woodbridge, TAS
Country Australia
Year 1979

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Princess Iluka yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Princess Iluka yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Princess Iluka cruising off Monaco
Princess Iluka cruising off Monaco

All Ray Kemp yachts (1)