Princess Lona
Ex: Parsifal II
For sale
In operation
Length
34.88m
Volume
197 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Tecnomar🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Princess Lona Yacht

The 35m Princess Lona yacht (ex: Parsifal II ) was built in 2006 by Tecnomar. She features an exterior design by Luca Dini. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2019-6 Parsifal II

Dimensions

Overall length 34.88m (114'5")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.31m (4'4")
Gross tonnage 197

Build

Builder Tecnomar
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Croatian Register of Shipping
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1679 2252 2
Total 3359 4504

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Princess Lona yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Princess Lona yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement