Princi
Ex: Firefly and Lady Elizabeth
In operation
Length
24.84m
Volume
94 GT
Year
1971

Princi Yacht

Princi is a motor yacht with a length of 24.84m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Princi in 1971. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 94 GT.

The Princi, previously named Lady Elizabeth, Firefly, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Princi, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Princi. The yacht Princi has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Princi superyacht is listed as number 8565th. She is the 76th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Princi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Princi. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10455 refits worldwide.

Princi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Princi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Elizabeth
Firefly

Dimensions

Overall length 24.84m (81'6")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 94
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, WI
Country United States
Year 1971

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3 Staterooms
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

The 24.84m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Princi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.84m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Princi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement