Qing
Ex: Mazu
For sale
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
485 GT
Year
2011
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Qing Yacht

Qing is a motor yacht with a length of 45.72m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from China who delivered superyacht Qing in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 8.99m, a draft of 10.0m and a volume of 485 GT.

The Qing, previously named Mazu, features exterior design by Ron Holland Design, with naval architecture by Ron Holland Design. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Qing, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Qing. The yacht Qing has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Qing superyacht is listed as number 1362nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of yacht Qing is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Qing, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Qing is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Qing was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 427 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Qing has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2013 Mazu

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Beam 8.99m (29'6")
Draught max. 10.0m (32'10")
Gross tonnage 485

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Doumen
Country China
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 0 0 1
Total 0 0

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Qing yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Qing yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement