Quattroelle Shadow
Ex: Marsea Twelve, Floyd Tide, Lady Lola Shadow, Amevi Surprise, and Red Sapphire Shadow
In operation
Length
56.4m
Volume
1,073 GT
Year
1981

Quattroelle Shadow Yacht

Quattroelle Shadow is a motor yacht with a length of 56.4m. The yacht's builder is Halter Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Quattroelle Shadow in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 12.2m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 1,073 GT.

The conversion yacht, support yacht yacht, previously named Red Sapphire Shadow, Amevi Surprise, Lady Lola Shadow, Floyd Tide, Marsea Twelve, features exterior design by Halter Marine, with naval architecture by Halter Marine and Kirilloff and Associates. The yacht Quattroelle Shadow has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 81,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Quattroelle Shadow superyacht is listed as number 589th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Halter Marine. The owner of yacht Quattroelle Shadow is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Quattroelle Shadow, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2004.

Quattroelle Shadow is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Quattroelle Shadow was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Quattroelle Shadow has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Red Sapphire Shadow
Amevi Surprise
Lady Lola Shadow
Floyd Tide
Marsea Twelve

Dimensions

Overall length 56.4m (185'0")
Beam 12.2m (40'0")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 1073

Build

Builder Halter Marine
Country United States
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Conversion, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 81,000L (21,397.932g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D399 PCTA SCAC Diesel 835 1120 2
Total 1670 2240

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 56.4m Halter Marine motor yacht Quattroelle Shadow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quattroelle Shadow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 56.4m Halter Marine motor yacht Quattroelle Shadow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quattroelle Shadow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement