Queen Blue
Ex: Tatiana Per Sempre and Seakid
In operation
Length
44.0m
Volume
381 GT
Year
2007

Queen Blue Yacht

Queen Blue is a motor yacht with a length of 44.0m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Queen Blue in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.3m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 381 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Seakid, Tatiana Per Sempre, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Queen Blue, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Queen Blue. The Baglietto 44 yacht Queen Blue has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Queen Blue superyacht is listed as number 1557th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of Baglietto 44 yacht Queen Blue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Queen Blue, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Queen Blue is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Baglietto 44 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Queen Blue was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 679 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Queen Blue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-3 2022-5 Seakid
2007-5 2013-3 Tatiana Per Sempre

Dimensions

Overall length 44.0m (144'4")
Length at waterline 39.7m (130'3")
Beam 8.3m (27'3")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 381

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 4,800L (1,268.026g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 44.0m Baglietto motor yacht Queen Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.0m Baglietto motor yacht Queen Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement