Queen Miri
Ex: Annaliesse and Delma
In operation
Length
91.5m
Volume
3,367 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Neorion🇬🇷

Queen Miri Yacht

Queen Miri is a motor yacht with a length of 91.5m. The yacht's builder is Neorion from Greece who delivered superyacht Queen Miri in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 14.0m, a draft of 4.4m and a volume of 3,367 GT.

The Queen Miri, previously named Delma, Annaliesse, features exterior design by Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects, Lally Poulias, and Bernd Weel Design , while her interior was penned by Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects and Lally Poulias, with naval architecture by Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects. Up to 36 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Queen Miri, and she also has accommodation for 30 crew members including the captain of Queen Miri. The yacht Queen Miri has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 234,455 liters of fuel on board, and 110,213 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Queen Miri superyacht is listed as number 95th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Neorion. The owner of yacht Queen Miri is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 65 photos of yacht Queen Miri, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Queen Miri is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2011 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Queen Miri was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Red Sea Week. It is not known if yacht Queen Miri has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5-17 Delma
Annaliesse

Dimensions

Overall length 91.5m (300'2")
Original length overall 85.3m (279'10")
Beam 14.0m (45'11")
Draught max. 4.4m (14'5")
Gross tonnage 3367

Build

Builder Neorion
Port Syros
Country Greece
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 36
Number of crew 30

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 234,455L (61,936.446g)
Water capacity 110,213L (29,115.189g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3606 Diesel 2058 2760 2
Total 4116 5520

Sales info

The 91.5m Neorion motor yacht Queen Miri is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen Miri yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 91.5m Neorion motor yacht Queen Miri is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Queen Miri yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement