SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ra Yacht

The 30m Ra yacht (ex: Sprezzatura) was built in 1971 by Witsen & Vis. She features an exterior design by Witsen & Vis. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Sprezzatura
Foie Gras
Caroline Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Length at waterline 26.43m (86'9")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 146

Build

Port Alkmaar
Country Netherlands
Year 1971

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Witsen & Vis
exterior Witsen & Vis

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by: