Radial
Ex: Alphee and Beluga
In operation
Length
47.98m
Volume
425 GT
Year
1985

Radial Yacht

Radial is a motor yacht with a length of 47.98m. The yacht's builder is Astilleros Zamakona S.A from Spain who delivered superyacht Radial in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 8.11m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 425 GT.

The Radial, previously named Beluga, Alphee, features exterior design by Nick Meyers, with naval architecture by Nick Meyers. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Radial, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Radial. The yacht Radial has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Radial superyacht is listed as number 1099th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Astilleros Zamakona S.A. The owner of yacht Radial is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Radial, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Radial is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Radial was last sold in 2000. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 136 yachts that were sold in 2000. It is not known if yacht Radial has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Beluga
Alphee

Dimensions

Overall length 47.98m (157'5")
Length at waterline 42.8m (140'5")
Beam 8.11m (26'7")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 425
Full load displacement 275

Build

Builder Astilleros Zamakona S.A
Port Bilbao
Country Spain
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Nick Meyers
Exterior Nick Meyers

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 47.98m Astilleros Zamakona S.A motor yacht Radial is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Radial yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.98m Astilleros Zamakona S.A motor yacht Radial is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Radial yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement