Ramble On
Ex: Lady Duvera, Joanna Alexandra, Lord Jim, Prediction, and Prediction 1
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
506 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Hakvoort🇳🇱

Ramble On Yacht

Ramble On is a motor yacht with a length of 43.0m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Ramble On in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 8.78m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 506 GT.

The Ramble On, previously named Prediction 1, Prediction, Lord Jim, Joanna Alexandra, Lady Duvera, features exterior design by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ramble On, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Ramble On. The yacht Ramble On has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ramble On superyacht is listed as number 1664th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht Ramble On is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Ramble On, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Ramble On is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ramble On was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Ramble On has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 2021-2 Prediction 1
2008-7 2020 Prediction
1998-8 2008-7 Lord Jim
1995-9 1998-8 Joanna Alexandra
1991 1995-9 Lady Duvera

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Length at waterline 37.52m (123'1")
Beam 8.78m (28'10")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 506
Full load displacement 331

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 578 775 2
Total 1156 1550

Sales info

The 43.0m Hakvoort motor yacht Ramble On is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ramble On yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.0m Hakvoort motor yacht Ramble On is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ramble On yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement