SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Rarity Yacht

The 53.2m Rarity yacht (ex: Syna) was built in 2008 by Rossi Navi. She features an exterior design by Mauro Micheli and an interior by Mauro Micheli. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-7 2016-7 Syna
2008 2014-7 South

Dimensions

Overall length 53.2m (174'6")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 731

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 140,000L (36,984.08g)
Water capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1640 2199 2
Total 3280 4398

Sales info

The 53.2m Rossi Navi motor yacht Rarity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rarity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 53.2m Rossi Navi motor yacht Rarity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rarity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Syna in Taormina
Syna in Taormina

All Rossi Navi yachts (14)

Rossi Navi yachts for sale (2)