Rasha
Ex: Razan and Roe
In operation
Length
47.0m
Volume
496 GT
Year
2017

Rasha Yacht

Rasha is a motor yacht with a length of 47.0m. The yacht's builder is Turquoise from Turkey who delivered superyacht Rasha in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 9.6m, a draft of 2.75m and a volume of 496 GT.

The Rasha, previously named Roe, Razan, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and H2 Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rasha, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Rasha. The yacht Rasha has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 83,000 liters of fuel on board, and 19,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rasha superyacht is listed as number 1215th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Turquoise. The owner of yacht Rasha is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht Rasha, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Rasha is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rasha was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival, Monaco Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Rasha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-10 2021-4 Roe
2016-10 2017-10 Razan

Dimensions

Overall length 47.0m (154'2")
Beam 9.6m (31'6")
Draught max. 2.75m (9'0")
Gross tonnage 496

Build

Builder Turquoise Yachts
Port Pendik, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2017

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 83,000L (21,926.276g)
Water capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1455 1951 2
Total 2910 3902

Sales info

The 47.0m Turquoise motor yacht Rasha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rasha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.0m Turquoise motor yacht Rasha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rasha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement