Ready II Play
Ex: Leda, Big Don Carlos, Nassau, Leda, and Watercolours
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
186 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Ready II Play Yacht

Ready II Play is a motor yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Ready II Play in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.44m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 186 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Watercolours, Leda, Nassau, Big Don Carlos, Leda, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC and Gerhard Gilgenast, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC and Gerhard Gilgenast. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ready II Play , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ready II Play. The yacht Ready II Play has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 16.5/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,497 liters of fuel on board, and 5,133 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ready II Play superyacht is listed as number 3190th. She is the 52nd-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Ready II Play is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Ready II Play , and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Ready II Play is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ready II Play was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Ready II Play has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show
2021
27 Oct - 31 Oct, 2021
United States🇺🇸

Previous names

From To Name
2021-3 Watercolours
Leda
Nassau
Big Don Carlos
Leda

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 7.44m (24'5")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 186

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Orleans
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 16.5/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,497L (6,999.765g)
Water capacity 5,133L (1,355.995g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 35.05m Trinity motor yacht Ready II Play is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ready II Play yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Trinity motor yacht Ready II Play is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ready II Play yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement