Reimagine
Ex: Tumblehome
In operation
Length
27.4m
Volume
131 GT
Year
1997

Reimagine Yacht

Reimagine is a motor yacht with a length of 27.4m. The yacht's builder is Lyman-Morse Boatbuilding from United States who delivered superyacht Reimagine in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 131 GT.

The Reimagine, previously named Tumblehome, features exterior design by C.Raymond Hunt Associates, with naval architecture by C.Raymond Hunt Associates. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Reimagine, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Reimagine. The yacht Reimagine has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,356 liters of fuel on board, and 1,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Reimagine superyacht is listed as number 6754th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Lyman-Morse Boatbuilding. The owner of yacht Reimagine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Reimagine. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013.

Reimagine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Reimagine was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Newport International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Reimagine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1997 2020-9-21 Tumblehome

Dimensions

Overall length 27.4m (89'11")
Length at waterline 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 131
Full load displacement 84

Build

Builder Lyman-Morse Boatbuilding
Port Thomaston, Maine
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 1,400L (369.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 27.4m Lyman-Morse Boatbuilding motor yacht Reimagine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reimagine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.4m Lyman-Morse Boatbuilding motor yacht Reimagine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reimagine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement