Relentless
Ex: China
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
263 GT
Year
2006

Relentless Yacht

RELENTLESS is perfectly suited to remote cruising areas around the South Pacificregion or equally at home in the Mediterranean. With her vast range of over 4,000nautical miles she is ready to explore the world. RELENTLESS is built as an explorervessel hence she provides very sea-worthy and stable cruising while still having thebenefits of a shallow draft.RELENTLESS is now in her best shape yet thanks to extensive upgrades and refitsthroughout the life of the vessel, the most recent being completed in 2020. Theseworks include the total overhaul of technical systems and main machinery as well asan exterior repaint and thorough interior refresh. All of the most recent works wereto ensure the current Owner could embark with extra confidence on a 3 year globalfamily expedition with the intention of being self-sufficient for extended periods.RELENTLESS has a proven cruising record having navigated the oceans of the FarEast, Middle East, Caribbean, South Pacific, Mediterranean and Atlantic all on her ownbottom. In turn-key condition, RELENTLESS is highly recommended for viewing and afull list of her improvements and refit works is available on request

Previous names

From To Name
China

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 30.14m (98'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 263
Full load displacement 280

Build

Builder Kingship Yacht
Port Zhongshan
Country China
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval SeaQuest
Interior Kingship Yacht
Exterior Setzer Design Group
Naval Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 1 Pullman
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/4331 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,400L (10,144.205g)
Water capacity 8,557L (2,260.52g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E DITA Diesel 410 550 2
Total 820 1100

Sales info

The 33.53m Kingship Yacht motor yacht Relentless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Relentless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Kingship Yacht motor yacht Relentless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Relentless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement