Resina
Ex: Maria del Mar and Leocrie II
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
281 GT
Year
1975
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Resina Yacht

Resina is a motor yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Resina in 1975. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 281 GT.

The Resina, previously named Leocrie II, Maria del Mar, features exterior design by CRN, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Resina, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Resina. The yacht Resina has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Resina superyacht is listed as number 2274th. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Resina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Resina.

Resina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Resina was last sold in 1973. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 8 yachts that were sold in 1973. It is not known if yacht Resina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Leocrie II
Maria del Mar

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 281

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior CRN

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 68,000L (17,963.696g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 149 TIB Diesel 701 940 2
Total 1402 1880

Sales info

The 39.6m CRN motor yacht Resina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Resina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m CRN motor yacht Resina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Resina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement