SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Revelry Yacht

The 39m Revelry yacht (ex: SnowbirD) was built in 2010 by Hakvoort. She features an exterior design by Cor D. Rover and an interior by David Ostrander. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
SnowbirD
Pretty Woman

Dimensions

Overall length 39.0m (127'11")
Length at waterline 32.9m (107'11")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.45m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 399
Full load displacement 360

Build

Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range /3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 DITA Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 39.0m Hakvoort motor yacht Revelry is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Revelry yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.0m Hakvoort motor yacht Revelry is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Revelry yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Snowbird in the Caribbean
Revelry in Monaco

All Hakvoort yachts (15)

Hakvoort yachts for sale (8)