SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

RH3 Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

RH3 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 38.72m RH3 yacht (ex: Private Lives) was built in 2003 by RMK. She features an exterior design by Vripack and an interior by Vripack. She cruises at 11.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2003 2016-4-2 Private Lives

Dimensions

Overall length 38.72m (127'0")
Length at waterline 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 8.12m (26'8")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 367
Full load displacement 317

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Vripack
exterior Vripack
interior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 VIP, 2 Guest
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 65,774L (17,375.649g)
Water capacity 22,871L (6,041.878g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 500 671 2
Total 1001 1342

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

RH3 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

RH3 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

RH3 yacht aft deck
RH3 yacht sundeck

All RMK yachts (8)