SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

Rhapsody Yacht

The 29m Rhapsody yacht (ex: Tenacity) was built in 2009 by Paragon Motor. She features an exterior design by Paragon Motor. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Tenacity

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 2,839L (749.984g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Rhapsody yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Rhapsody yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Rhapsody yacht cruising

All Paragon Motor yachts (2)

Paragon Motor yachts for sale (2)