Rhondavous
Ex: Pure Pleasure, Bella Lisa, and Oceana
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
123 GT
Year
2014

Rhondavous Yacht

Rhondavous is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Rhondavous in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 123 GT.

The Rhondavous, previously named Oceana, Bella Lisa, Pure Pleasure, features exterior design by Ocean Alexander, while her interior was penned by Destry Darr Designs, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rhondavous, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Rhondavous. The yacht Rhondavous has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,571 liters of fuel on board, and 1,325 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rhondavous superyacht is listed as number 8687th. She is the 107th-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of yacht Rhondavous is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Rhondavous.

Rhondavous is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1756 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rhondavous was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Rhondavous has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-2 Oceana
Bella Lisa
Pure Pleasure

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Length at waterline 20.28m (66'6")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 123
Net tonnage 36

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,571L (2,000.046g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1210 1622 2
Total 2419 3244

Sales info

The 24.99m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Rhondavous is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rhondavous yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Rhondavous is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rhondavous yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement