Rice Quarters Yacht
1/2
Westport 130 yacht general arrangement

Rice Quarters Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2009

Rice Quarters Yacht Overview

About Rice Quarters Yacht

Rice Quarters is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched Rice Quarters in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Rice Quarters features exterior design by Westport Yachts. Rice Quarters has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Rice Quarters, is listed at number 2386. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. Rice Quarters's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 2 photos of the yacht, Rice Quarters, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.


Rice Quarters is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Rice Quarters has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Rice Quarters Yacht Sales Info

The 39.62m Westport Yachts motor yacht Rice Quarters is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Rice Quarters yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Rice Quarters Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
39.62 m
beam
7.92 m
draught max.
1.9 m
gross tonnage
333

build

port
Westport, WA
country
United States
year
2009

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Mustang Sally, Westport 40m
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
10.0/3000 n/M
fuel capacity
37,476 L
water capacity
6,132 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,039 kW | 2,734 HP
count
2
total power output
4,078 kW | 5,468 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.