Rima
Ex: Hero
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
161 GT
Year
2005

Rima Yacht

Rima is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Rima in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 161 GT.

The Rima, previously named Hero, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design and Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rima, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Rima. The Sunseeker 105 yacht Rima has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,780 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rima superyacht is listed as number 4468th. She is the 120th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 105 yacht Rima is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Rima.

Rima is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sunseeker 105 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Rima was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 276 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Rima has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Hero

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 161

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,780L (3,904.462g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 32.0m Sunseeker motor yacht Rima is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rima yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Sunseeker motor yacht Rima is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rima yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement