RL Noor
Ex: Noor
For sale
In operation
Length
37.6m
Volume
261 GT
Year
2010
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

RL Noor Yacht

RL Noor is a motor yacht with a length of 37.6m. The yacht's builder is Bilgin Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht RL Noor in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 261 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Noor, features exterior design by Bilgin Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hot Lab, with naval architecture by Bilgin Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht RL Noor, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of RL Noor. The yacht RL Noor has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, RL Noor superyacht is listed as number 2603rd. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Bilgin Yachts. The owner of yacht RL Noor is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 36 photos of yacht RL Noor, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Turkey. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10456 refits worldwide.

RL Noor is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYC. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht RL Noor was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 477 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht RL Noor has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Noor

Dimensions

Overall length 37.6m (123'4")
Length at waterline 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 261
Full load displacement 185

Build

Builder Bilgin Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Bilgin Yachts
Exterior Bilgin Yachts
Interior Hot Lab

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

RL Noor yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

RL Noor yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement