SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Roamin' Holiday Yacht

The 26m Roamin' Holiday yacht (ex: Evelyn U) was built in 1997 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Don O'Keeffe and an interior by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Evelyn U

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Length at waterline 22.95m (75'4")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 124

Build

Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,602L (6,499.16g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 828 1110 2
Total 1655 2220

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Roamin' Holiday in Palm Beach

All Burger Boat Company yachts (43)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (31)