Rock & Roll
Ex: Phryne
In operation
Length
50.0m
Volume
436 GT
Year
1999

Rock & Roll Yacht

Rock & Roll is a sailing yacht with a length of 50.0m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Rock & Roll in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 10.27m, a draft of 8.37m and a volume of 436 GT.

The Rock & Roll, previously named Phryne, features exterior design by Perini Navi, while her interior was penned by Perini Navi, with naval architecture by Perini Navi. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rock & Roll, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Rock & Roll. The yacht Rock & Roll has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,700 liters of fuel on board, and 13,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rock & Roll superyacht is listed as number 884th. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Rock & Roll is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Rock & Roll, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Rock & Roll is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Rock & Roll was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Rock & Roll has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1999-7 2019-11 Phryne

Dimensions

Overall length 50.0m (164'1")
Length at waterline 41.27m (135'5")
Beam 10.27m (33'8")
Draught min. 3.37m (11'1")
Draught max. 8.37m (27'6")
Gross tonnage 436
Net tonnage 131
Full load displacement 493

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Perini Navi
Exterior Perini Navi
Interior Perini Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3100 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 45,700L (12,072.66g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 616 V12 Diesel 712 955 2
Total 1424 1910

Sales info

The 50.0m Perini Navi sailing yacht Rock & Roll is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rock & Roll yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.0m Perini Navi sailing yacht Rock & Roll is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rock & Roll yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement