Rosehearty
Ex: Audace
In operation
Length
55.7m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2006

Rosehearty Yacht

Rosehearty is a sailing yacht with a length of 55.7m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Rosehearty in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 11.51m, a draft of 9.73m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Rosehearty, previously named Audace, features exterior design by Ron Holland Design, while her interior was penned by Liaigre, with naval architecture by Perini Navi. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rosehearty, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Rosehearty. The yacht Rosehearty has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.6 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rosehearty superyacht is listed as number 614th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Rosehearty is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 42 photos of yacht Rosehearty, and she is featured in 29 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Rosehearty is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Rosehearty was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1328 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at St Barth Bucket, St Barths Bucket Regatta. It is not known if yacht Rosehearty has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-1-10 2014-3-25 Audace

Dimensions

Overall length 55.7m (182'9")
Length at waterline 47.6m (156'2")
Beam 11.51m (37'9")
Draught min. 3.95m (12'12")
Draught max. 9.73m (31'11")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 486

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Perini Navi
Exterior Ron Holland Design
Interior Liaigre

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.6 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3600 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 12,400L (3,275.733g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 616 V12 Diesel 924 1239 2
Total 1848 2478

Sales info

The 55.7m Perini Navi sailing yacht Rosehearty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rosehearty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.7m Perini Navi sailing yacht Rosehearty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rosehearty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement