Rusalka
Ex: Julie Marie
In operation
Length
30.21m
Volume
91 GT
Year
2007

Rusalka Yacht

Rusalka is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.21m. The yacht's builder is Nautor's Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Rusalka in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.06m, a draft of 4.12m and a volume of 91 GT.

The Rusalka, previously named Julie Marie, features exterior design by German Frers, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rusalka, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Rusalka. The Swan 100 S yacht Rusalka has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Perkins Sabre engine, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,480 liters of fuel on board, and 1,520 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rusalka superyacht is listed as number 5399th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Nautor's Swan. The owner of Swan 100 S yacht Rusalka is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Rusalka, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Rusalka is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Swan 100 S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht Rusalka was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 382 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Rusalka has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Julie Marie

Dimensions

Overall length 30.21m (99'1")
Length at waterline 26.46m (86'10")
Beam 7.06m (23'2")
Draught min. 4.02m (13'2")
Draught max. 4.12m (13'6")
Gross tonnage 91
Full load displacement 78

Build

Builder Nautor's Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,480L (655.147g)
Water capacity 1,520L (401.541g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Perkins Sabre Diesel 195 261 1
Total 195 261

Sales info

The 30.21m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Rusalka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rusalka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.21m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Rusalka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rusalka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement