Rusalka
Ex: Lady Lilian W, Lady Wanda, Blue Horizon, Double G, and Bri Ann
In operation
Length
35.97m
Volume
232 GT
Year
1994

Rusalka Yacht

Rusalka is a motor yacht with a length of 35.97m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht Rusalka in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 232 GT.

The Rusalka, previously named Bri Ann, Double G, Blue Horizon, Lady Wanda, Lady Lilian W, features exterior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Apollonio Naval Architecture & Marine Engineering. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rusalka, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Rusalka. The yacht Rusalka has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 31,794 liters of fuel on board, and 5,299 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rusalka superyacht is listed as number 3033rd. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht Rusalka is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2004 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10409 refits worldwide.

Rusalka is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rusalka was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 374 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Rusalka has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bri Ann
Double G
Blue Horizon
Lady Wanda
Lady Lilian W

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 31.85m (104'6")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 232

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 31,794L (8,399.085g)
Water capacity 5,299L (1,399.847g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 234 V16 Diesel 913 1224 2
Total 1825 2448

Sales info

The 35.97m Christensen motor yacht Rusalka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rusalka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Christensen motor yacht Rusalka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rusalka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement