Saffuriya Yacht
1/12
Paula & Biel yacht at Cannes
Paula & Biel yacht saloon 0
Paula & Biel yacht stateroom
Paula & Biel yacht anchored off Cannes 0

Saffuriya Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Peri Yachts
  |  2011

Saffuriya Yacht Overview

About Saffuriya Yacht

Saffuriya is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Peri Yachts from Turkey, who launched Saffuriya in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Saffuriya features exterior design by Scaro Design and interior design by Scaro Design. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Saffuriya, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Saffuriya has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Saffuriya, is listed at number 2825. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Peri Yachts. Saffuriya's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 12 photos of the yacht, Saffuriya, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.


Saffuriya is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Saffuriya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Saffuriya Yacht Sales Info

The 37.75m Peri Yachts motor yacht Saffuriya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Saffuriya yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Saffuriya Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
37.75 m
beam
8.1 m
draught max.
1.57 m
gross tonnage
280

build

port
Antalya
country
Turkey
year
2011

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Paula & Biel, Hakuna Matata
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
1250 n/M
fuel capacity
35,000 L
water capacity
5,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M93
type
Diesel
power
1,677 kW | 2,249 HP
count
2
total power output
3,354 kW | 4,498 HP