Saint Germain
Ex: Unforgettable
For sale
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
200 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Inace🇧🇷
Asking price

Saint Germain Yacht

Saint Germain is a motor yacht with a length of 32.5m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht Saint Germain in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 200 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Unforgettable, features exterior design by Benetti SpA and Fernando De Almeida Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Benetti SpA and Fernando De Almeida Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Saint Germain, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Saint Germain. The yacht Saint Germain has a steel, grp hull. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Saint Germain superyacht is listed as number 4369th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht Saint Germain is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Saint Germain. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015 Brazil. Right now more than 1 yachts are under refit in Brazil and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10454 refits worldwide.

Saint Germain is currently for sale at an asking price of with All Ocean Yachts, Brazil Yacht Services. There are currently 2070 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Saint Germain was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Saint Germain has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Unforgettable

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Original length overall 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 200

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Steel, GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 735 985 2
Total 1469 1970

Sales info

Asking price

Saint Germain yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Saint Germain yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement