Sally Jo II
Ex: Houssam, Lady Wanda, Mary Lauren, and Blue Star
In operation
Length
26.5m
Volume
115 GT
Year
1987

Sally Jo II Yacht

Sally Jo II is a motor yacht with a length of 26.5m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Sally Jo II in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 115 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Blue Star, Mary Lauren, Lady Wanda, Houssam, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sally Jo II The yacht Sally Jo II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,086 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sally Jo II superyacht is listed as number 7497th. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Sally Jo II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Sally Jo II, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Sally Jo II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sally Jo II was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Sally Jo II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-5 Blue Star
Mary Lauren
Lady Wanda
Houssam

Dimensions

Overall length 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, WI
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,086L (4,249.471g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TB93 Diesel 932 1250 2
Total 1864 2500

Sales info

The 26.5m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Sally Jo II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sally Jo II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.5m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Sally Jo II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sally Jo II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement