SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Salt Dancer Yacht

The 37.5m Salt Dancer yacht (ex: Camelot) was built in 1983 by Royal Huisman. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-5 Camelot
Fox II
Thor III

Dimensions

Overall length 37.5m (123'0")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 217
Full load displacement 127

Build

Port Vollenhove
Country Netherlands
Year 1983

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2250 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,850L (6,300.502g)
Water capacity 6,625L (1,750.14g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TB93 Diesel 1186 1590 2
Total 2371 3180

Sales info

The 37.5m Royal Huisman motor yacht Salt Dancer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Salt Dancer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.5m Royal Huisman motor yacht Salt Dancer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Salt Dancer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Salt Dancer yacht

All Royal Huisman yachts (26)

Royal Huisman yachts for sale (5)