Samarcande Yacht
1/1

Samarcande Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Tecnomar
  |  2003

Samarcande Yacht Overview

About Samarcande Yacht

Samarcande is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Tecnomar from Italy, who launched Samarcande in 2003.


Samarcande features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture and interior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture. Samarcande has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Samarcande, is listed at number 8621. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Tecnomar. Samarcande's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.


Samarcande is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Samarcande has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Samarcande Yacht Sales Info

The 26m Tecnomar motor yacht Samarcande is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Samarcande yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Samarcande Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
26.0 m
beam
N/A
draught max.
N/A
gross tonnage
N/A

build

builder
Tecnomar
port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2003

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
First Lady
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
32.0 kn
cruise speed
28.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
3,000 L
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C30 DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,172 kW | 1,572 HP
count
2
total power output
2,344 kW | 3,144 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.