Latest news
Advertisement

Sanjana Yacht

The 33m Sanjana yacht (ex: Caramella) was built in 2004 by Ned Ship Group. She features an exterior design by Dixon and an interior by Silkline Decorating and Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Caramella

Dimensions

Overall length 32.61m (106'12")
Length at waterline 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 260
Full load displacement 92

Build

Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/550 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

The 32.61m Ned Ship Group motor yacht Sanjana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sanjana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.61m Ned Ship Group motor yacht Sanjana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sanjana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sanjana in Poros
Sanjana in Poros

All Ned Ship Group yachts (5)

Ned Ship Group yachts for sale (2)