Saron Yacht
1/67
Pretty Woman yacht
Revelry yacht saloon0
Snowbird yacht saloon
Pretty Woman yacht0

Saron Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2010

Saron Yacht Overview

About Saron Yacht

Saron is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Royal Hakvoort Shipyard from The Netherlands, who launched Saron in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Saron features exterior design by Cor D. Rover Design and interior design by David Ostrander. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Saron, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members, including the ship's captain. Saron has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Saron, is listed at number 2468. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Royal Hakvoort Shipyard. Saron's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 67 photos of the yacht, Saron, and she is featured in 19 yacht news articles.


Saron is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Saron has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Saron Yacht Sales Info

The 39m Royal Hakvoort Shipyard motor yacht Saron is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Saron yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Saron Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
39.0 m
beam
8.0 m
draught max.
2.45 m
gross tonnage
368

build

port
Monnickendam
country
Netherlands
year
2010

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Snowbird, Revelry, SnowbirD, Pretty Woman
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
8
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
10.5 kn
speed/range
3800 n/M
fuel capacity
45,000 L
water capacity
10,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C18 DITA
type
Diesel
power
447 kW | 599 HP
count
2
total power output
894 kW | 1,198 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.