Satori
Ex: The Olibamo
For sale
In operation
Length
32.8m
Volume
215 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Satori Yacht

The 33m Satori yacht (ex: The Olibamo) was built in 2002 by Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure. She features an exterior design by Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
The Olibamo

Dimensions

Overall length 32.8m (107'7")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 215

Build

Builder Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure
Port Sta Margherita Ligure
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 1715 2300 2
Total 3430 4600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Satori yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Satori yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement