Sauvage
Ex: Mirage III
For sale
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
196 GT
Year
2012
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sauvage Yacht

Sauvage is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Sauvage in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.11m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 196 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mirage III, features exterior design by Princess Yachts and Olesinski Ltd., with naval architecture by Princess Yachts and Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sauvage, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sauvage. The Princess 32M yacht Sauvage has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 12,900 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sauvage superyacht is listed as number 4660th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 32M yacht Sauvage is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Sauvage, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Sauvage is currently for sale at an asking price of with Boat Lagoon Yachting. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Princess 32M yachts for sale in the world and 7 Princess 32M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sauvage was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Sauvage has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mirage III

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.11m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 196
Full load displacement 104

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,900L (3,407.819g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sauvage yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sauvage yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement