SCORPIONE yacht Baltic Yachts
Scorpione
Ex: Pink Gin
In operation
Length
46.22m
Volume
219 GT
Year
2006

Scorpione Yacht

The 46m Scorpione yacht (ex: Pink Gin) was built in 2006 by Baltic Yachts. She features an exterior design by Judel / Vrolijk & co and R & J Design and an interior by Design Unlimited.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-8 2017-7 Pink Gin

Dimensions

Overall length 46.22m (151'8")
Length at waterline 36.34m (119'3")
Beam 8.45m (27'9")
Draught min. 3.75m (12'4")
Draught max. 6.1m (20'0")
Gross tonnage 219
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Baltic Yachts
Port Bosund
Country Finland
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 652 874 1
Total 652 874

Sales info

The 46.22m Baltic Yachts sailing yacht Scorpione is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Scorpione yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.22m Baltic Yachts sailing yacht Scorpione is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Scorpione yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement