Sea Axis Yacht
1/52
Sea Axis yacht anchored
Sea Axis yacht saloon0
Sea Axis yacht saloon
Sea Axis yacht sun deck0

Sea Axis Yacht

Ex:Tropic CMylin IIMorgan StarNo CommentBrio
m ('" )
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  1986

Sea Axis Yacht Overview

About Sea Axis Yacht

Sea Axis is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Sea Axis in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Sea Axis features exterior design by Mulder Design and interior design by Art Line. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Sea Axis, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Sea Axis has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Sea Axis, is listed at number 2665. She is the 90th-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. Sea Axis's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 52 photos of the yacht, Sea Axis, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Sea Axis is for sale , and can be purchased via Denison Yachting. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Sea Axis has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sea Axis Yacht is for sale

Sea Axis yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sea Axis Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
38.1 m
beam
7.62 m
draught max.
2.44 m
gross tonnage
257

build

port
Oss
country
Netherlands
year
1986

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Brio, No Comment, Morgan Star, Mylin II, Tropic C
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
3000 n/M
fuel capacity
32,070 L
water capacity
5,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Deutz AG
model
TBD 616 V16
type
Diesel
power
1,104 kW | 1,480 HP
count
2
total power output
2,208 kW | 2,960 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Sea Axis yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Denison Yachting logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Denison Yachting logo
Denison Yachting
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.