Sea Bold
Ex: VaKoMaaNo and Medora
For sale
In operation
Length
29.26m
Volume
128 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Bold Yacht

Sea Bold is a motor yacht with a length of 29.26m. The yacht's builder is New England Boatworks from United States who delivered superyacht Sea Bold in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 128 GT.

The trawler yacht, previously named Medora, VaKoMaaNo, features exterior design by C.Raymond Hunt Associates, while her interior was penned by Langan Design Associates, Inc., with naval architecture by C.Raymond Hunt Associates. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Bold, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sea Bold. The yacht Sea Bold has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,413 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Bold superyacht is listed as number 5957th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by New England Boatworks. The owner of yacht Sea Bold is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Sea Bold, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Sea Bold is currently for sale at an asking price of with Worth Avenue Yachts. There are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sea Bold was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Sea Bold has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-12 Medora
VaKoMaaNo

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Length at waterline 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 128

Build

Builder New England Boatworks
Port Portsmouth
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,413L (4,600.027g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1074 1440 2
Total 2148 2880

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Bold yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Sea Bold yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement