Sea Breeze
Ex: Matokaoma
For sale
In operation
Length
27.0m
Volume
90 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Breeze Yacht

Sea Breeze is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.0m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sea Breeze in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.58m, a draft of 3.05m and a volume of 90 GT.

The Sea Breeze , previously named Matokaoma, features exterior design by Jongert Yachts, while her interior was penned by Jongert Yachts, with naval architecture by Doug Peterson. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Breeze , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Sea Breeze. The yacht Sea Breeze has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Breeze superyacht is listed as number 7197th. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht Sea Breeze is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Sea Breeze , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Sea Breeze is currently for sale at an asking price of with Haas International. There are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Sea Breeze was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 479 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Sea Breeze has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1998 2007 Matokaoma

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 3.05m (10'0")
Gross tonnage 90
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Jongert Yachts
Interior Jongert Yachts
Naval Doug Peterson

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta D9-MH Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Breeze yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Breeze yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement