Sea Breeze One
Ex: Perfect Harmony and Sea Breeze
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
155 GT
Year
2005

Sea Breeze One Yacht

Sea Breeze One is a motor yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is KaiserWerft from Germany who delivered superyacht Sea Breeze One in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 155 GT.

The Sea Breeze One, previously named Sea Breeze, Perfect Harmony, features exterior design by KaiserWerft GmbH, while her interior was penned by KaiserWerft GmbH and Kirschstein Designs Ltd, with naval architecture by KaiserWerft GmbH. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Breeze One, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sea Breeze One. The KaiserWerft Baron 31 yacht Sea Breeze One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Breeze One superyacht is listed as number 4871st. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by KaiserWerft. The owner of KaiserWerft Baron 31 yacht Sea Breeze One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Sea Breeze One, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Sea Breeze One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 KaiserWerft Baron 31 yachts for sale in the world and 4 KaiserWerft Baron 31 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sea Breeze One was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 817 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Sea Breeze One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Sea Breeze
Perfect Harmony

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 155
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder KaiserWerft GmbH
Port Saal/Donau
Country Germany
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's suite, 1 VIP cabin, 2 twin guest cabins
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Twin crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 31.0m KaiserWerft motor yacht Sea Breeze One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Breeze One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m KaiserWerft motor yacht Sea Breeze One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Breeze One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement