Sea Czar  Yacht
1/19
Sea Czar yacht foredeck
Sea Czar yacht saloon0
Sea Czar yacht dining
Sea Czar yacht aft deck 0

Sea Czar Yacht

Sea Czar Yacht Overview

About Sea Czar Yacht

Sea Czar is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr from The Netherlands, who launched Sea Czar in 1970. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Sea Czar features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Sea Czar, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Sea Czar has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Sea Czar, is listed at number 6640. She is the 11st-largest yacht built by Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr. Sea Czar's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 19 photos of the yacht, Sea Czar, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Sea Czar is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Sea Czar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sea Czar Yacht Sales Info

The 28.9m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Sea Czar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Sea Czar yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Sea Czar Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
28.9 m
beam
6.6 m
draught max.
1.96 m
gross tonnage
154

build

port
Nieuwendam
country
Netherlands
year
1970

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Zazu, Wanda, Alliance, Franzie, Raphelle, Susie Q, Davelly
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.5 kn
cruise speed
10.5 kn
speed/range
10.5/2800 n/M
fuel capacity
19,682 L
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
D343 TA
type
Diesel
power
343 kW | 460 HP
count
2
total power output
686 kW | 920 HP