SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Sea Dragon Yacht

The 30.48m Sea Dragon yacht (ex: Sapphire) was built in 1996 by Holland Jachtbouw. She features an exterior design by Hoek and an interior by Hoek. She cruises at 9.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Sapphire

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 22.71m (74'6")
Beam 6.77m (22'3")
Draught max. 3.41m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 80
Full load displacement 95

Build

Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/3000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 10,300L (2,720.972g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 274 367 1
Total 274 367

Sales info

The 30.48m Holland Jachtbouw sailing yacht Sea Dragon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Dragon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Holland Jachtbouw sailing yacht Sea Dragon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Dragon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sea Dragon sailing

All Holland Jachtbouw yachts (13)

Holland Jachtbouw yachts for sale (5)