Sea Eagle Yacht
1/24
Sea Eagle yacht sailing
Sea Eagle yacht dining0
Sea Eagle yacht wheelhouse
Sea Eagle yacht sailing 0

Sea Eagle Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  Royal Huisman
  |  
2020

Sea Eagle Yacht Overview

About Sea Eagle Yacht

Sea Eagle is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Royal Huisman from The Netherlands, who launched Sea Eagle in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Sea Eagle features exterior design by Dykstra Naval Architects and interior design by Mark Whiteley Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Sea Eagle, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members, including the ship's captain. Sea Eagle has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Sea Eagle, is listed at number 171. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Royal Huisman. Sea Eagle's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 24 photos of the yacht, Sea Eagle, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles.


Sea Eagle is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Sea Eagle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sea Eagle Yacht Sales Info

The 81m Royal Huisman sailing yacht Sea Eagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Sea Eagle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Sea Eagle Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
81.0 m
beam
12.0 m
draught max.
6.0 m
gross tonnage
1,104

build

port
Vollenhove
country
The Netherlands
year
2020

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Sea Eagle II
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
13
crew cabins
7

performance & capabilities

max. speed
21.0 kn
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32
type
Diesel
power
1,096 kW | 1,470 HP
count
2
total power output
1,096 kW | 1,470 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.