Sea Fox
Ex: Sirena-A, Leonor Tercero, and Morondava
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
122 GT
Year
1970
Built by
Cammenga🇳🇱

Sea Fox Yacht

Sea Fox is a motor yacht with a length of 26.0m. The yacht's builder is Cammenga from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sea Fox in 1970. The superyacht has a beam of 6.16m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 122 GT.

The Sea Fox, previously named Morondava, Leonor Tercero, Sirena-A, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, while her interior was penned by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by Cammenga. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Fox, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sea Fox. The Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yacht Sea Fox has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.5/2200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Fox superyacht is listed as number 7995th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Cammenga. The owner of Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yacht Sea Fox is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sea Fox. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2000.

Sea Fox is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1773 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yachts for sale in the world and 6 Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Sea Fox has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Morondava
Leonor Tercero
Sirena-A

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 6.16m (20'3")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 122
Full load displacement 112

Build

Builder Cammenga
Port Wormerveer
Country Netherlands
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Cammenga
Exterior De Vries Lentsch
Interior De Vries Lentsch

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range 10.5/2200 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 298 400 1
Total 298 400

Sales info

The 26.0m Cammenga motor yacht Sea Fox is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Fox yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.0m Cammenga motor yacht Sea Fox is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Fox yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement