Sea Note
Ex: Bella Lisa
In operation
Length
26.14m
Volume
121 GT
Year
2017

Sea Note Yacht

Sea Note is a motor yacht with a length of 26.14m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Sea Note in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 6.12m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 121 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bella Lisa, features exterior design by Evan K Marshall, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Note, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sea Note. The Ocean Alexander 85E yacht Sea Note has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.7/4074 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,464 liters of fuel on board, and 1,325 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Note superyacht is listed as number 7446th. She is the 73rd-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of Ocean Alexander 85E yacht Sea Note is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Sea Note is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Ocean Alexander 85E yachts for sale in the world and 13 Ocean Alexander 85E yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sea Note was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 846 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Sea Note has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6 2020-2 Bella Lisa

Dimensions

Overall length 26.14m (85'9")
Length at waterline 22.06m (72'5")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Draught min. 1.63m (5'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 121
Net tonnage 36

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.7/4074 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,464L (2,500.124g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 26.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Sea Note is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Note yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Sea Note is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Note yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement